Sextube.Com - Info

sextube receives about 23,012 unique visitors and 47,175 (2.05 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $184.10/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $308,096.97. According to Alexa Traffic Rank sextube.com is ranked number 32,504 in the world and 0.005% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in Waltham, MA, 02451, Netherlands and links to network IP address 31.192.116.181.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$308,096.97
Daily Revenue:
$184.10
Monthly Revenue:
$5,523.00
Yearly Revenue:
$67,196.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
23,012
Monthly Unique Visitors:
690,360
Daily Pageviews:
47,175 (2.05 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
32,504 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.005% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
189
Average Load Time:
(2106 ms) 34 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 9.8%7.4%10382
India 9.0%10.8%24180
United States 6.2%11.0%50635
Russia 5.3%2.9%30697
Egypt 3.7%2.9%6170
Mexico 2.9%2.1%15329
Brazil 2.9%2.1%30019
Algeria 2.8%4.1%3405
Japan 2.7%3.4%35720
Czech Republic 2.7%1.5%5991
Other 2.6%1.4%350
Malaysia 2.6%1.5%8528
United Kingdom 2.5%3.2%29766
France 2.2%1.2%39275
Argentina 2.1%1.4%9667
Italy 2.1%1.3%29726
Spain 2.0%1.5%29593
Peru 1.8%1.1%5295
Greece 1.6%2.0%10738
Hungary 1.4%2.7%5478
Israel 1.2%1.0%7774
Slovakia 1.1%0.6%7577
Ukraine 0.9%0.8%24243
Sri Lanka 0.7%0.4%7650
Slovenia 0.7%0.4%5149
Indonesia 0.7%0.6%51863
Romania 0.6%0.4%24752
Other 0.5%1.3%7571
Morocco 0.5%0.3%16214

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
***tube.com
100.00%100.00%1.80

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
1,230,000
Google Indexed Pages:
2,900
Yahoo Backlinks:
1,145,221
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
3,011
Bing Backlinks:
1,303,402
Bing Indexed Pages:
2,909

Domain Overview

SEMrush sextube.com
Domain:
  sextube.com
Rank:
  19408
Organic Keywords:
  33
Organic Traffic:
  56,638
Organic Cost:
  $22,041.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Tweets:
  70
Google +:
  414
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  4,114
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  60
Vendor reliability:
  60
Privacy:
  60
Child safety:
  9

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
31.192.116.181
ASN:
AS30361 
ISP:
Swiftwill, Inc. 
Server Location:
Waltham
MA
02451
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 31.192.116.181

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Thu, 20 Aug 2015 18:15:00 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=a4bc0f5df9eb96176***a65b9ed598644; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: RNLBSERVERID=ded1***8; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX smtp-scan01.mx.reflected.net 3600
SOA 3600
Mname sdns3.ultradns.net
Rname dns.mindgeek.com
Serial Number 2014031185
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 31.192.116.181 3600
NS sdns3.ultradns.biz 3600
NS sdns3.ultradns.com 3600
NS sdns3.ultradns.net 3600
NS sdns3.ultradns.org 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-11-01
Domain Age:
10 years 9 months 19 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.eurodns.com...
Domain Name: ***tube.com
Registry Domain ID: 134081962_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.eurodns.com
Registrar URL: http://www.eurodns.com
Updated Date: 2014-10-25T17:46:14Z
Creation Date: 2004-11-01T00:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2015-10-31T00:00:00Z
Registrar: Eurodns S.A.
Registrar IANA ID: 1052
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: legalservices[at]eurodns.com
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +352.27220150
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Whois Privacy
Registrant Organization: Whois Privacy (enumDNS dba)
Registrant Street: BPM 333868, Rue Gabriel Lippman 34
Registrant City: Munsbach
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 5365
Registrant Country: LU
Registrant Phone: +35227720304
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Whois Privacy
Admin Organization: Whois Privacy (enumDNS dba)
Admin Street: BPM 333868, Rue Gabriel Lippman 34
Admin City: Munsbach
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 5365
Admin Country: LU
Admin Phone: +35227720304
Admin Fax:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Whois Privacy
Tech Organization: Whois Privacy (enumDNS dba)
Tech Street: BPM 333868, Rue Gabriel Lippman 34
Tech City: Munsbach
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 5365
Tech Country: LU
Tech Phone: +35227720304
Tech Fax:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.biz
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.com
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.net
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.org
DNSSEC: unsigned
ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-08-20T18:15:02Z <<<

Please email the listed admin email address if you wish to raise a legal issue.

Whois History: 1,721 records have been archived since 2004-11-08
http://www.domaintools.com/research/whois-history/?page=results&Affiliate_ID=1001861&q=***tube.com

The Data in EuroDNS WHOIS database is provided for information purposes only.
The fact that EuroDNS display such information does not provide any guarantee
expressed or implied on the purpose for which the database may be used, its
accuracy or usefulness. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will
use this Data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will
you use this Data to:

(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to EuroDNS
(or its systems). EuroDNS reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by the above policy.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit: https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ***TUBE.COM
Registrar: EURODNS S.A
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1052
Whois Server: whois.eurodns.com
Referral URL: http://www.eurodns.com
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.BIZ
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.COM
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.ORG
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 12-apr-2014
Creation Date: 01-nov-2004
Expiration Date: 01-nov-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 20 Aug 2015 18:14:50 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
sextube.com widget
Last update was 10 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.