Sextube.Com - Info

sextube receives about 21,631 unique visitors and 46,724 (2.16 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $173.05/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $282,100.09. According to Alexa Traffic Rank sextube.com is ranked number 35,004 in the world and 0.0047% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in Waltham, MA, 02451, Netherlands and links to network IP address 31.192.116.181.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$282,100.09
Daily Revenue:
$173.05
Monthly Revenue:
$5,191.50
Yearly Revenue:
$63,163.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
21,631
Monthly Unique Visitors:
648,930
Daily Pageviews:
46,724 (2.16 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
35,004 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0047% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
184
Average Load Time:
(1954 ms) 33 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 8.0%7.9%31612
United States 6.6%10.6%57327
Germany 5.4%6.7%17510
Egypt 4.5%4.0%5485
Mexico 4.2%3.0%12014
Japan 2.9%2.5%41423
Algeria 2.8%1.5%5069
United Kingdom 2.7%3.5%30756
Brazil 2.7%2.6%29877
Hungary 2.7%7.0%2917
Italy 2.5%1.5%28411
Argentina 2.3%1.4%10882
Netherlands 2.2%4.3%15465
Czech Republic 2.1%1.3%7914
Spain 1.9%2.1%30422
Israel 1.9%1.1%6377
Turkey 1.9%1.5%28800
Ukraine 1.7%1.0%18088
France 1.6%0.8%57077
Sweden 1.6%3.0%10399
Romania 1.4%0.8%14901
Austria 1.4%0.8%13254
Indonesia 1.4%0.8%33788
Pakistan 1.2%0.8%24288
Canada 1.2%2.5%37257
Bangladesh 1.1%0.7%11975
Belgium 1.1%1.3%15412
Sri Lanka 1.0%0.5%6079
Singapore 1.0%0.5%19901
Colombia 1.0%0.7%13530
Slovenia 0.9%0.6%4250
Morocco 0.9%0.5%11348
Switzerland 0.9%0.5%18854
Croatia 0.6%0.4%8069
Bosnia and Herzegovina 0.6%0.3%3435
Greece 0.6%0.3%37224

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
***tube.com
100.00%100.00%1.93

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
130,000
Google Indexed Pages:
4,950
Yahoo Backlinks:
140,582
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
5,090
Bing Backlinks:
135,739
Bing Indexed Pages:
4,919

Domain Overview

SEMrush sextube.com
Domain:
  sextube.com
Rank:
  4717
Organic Keywords:
  82
Organic Traffic:
  285,340
Organic Cost:
  $15,941.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Tweets:
  55
Google +:
  411
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  4,023
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  60
Vendor reliability:
  60
Privacy:
  60
Child safety:
  9

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
31.192.116.181
ASN:
AS30361 
ISP:
Swiftwill, Inc. 
Server Location:
Waltham
MA
02451
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 31.192.116.181

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 10:55:46 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=eb6d581a9b1363961fc077d99a516c52; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: RNLBSERVERID=ded1***8; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX smtp-scan01.mx.reflected.net 3600
SOA 3600
Mname sdns3.ultradns.net
Rname dns.mindgeek.com
Serial Number 2014031185
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 31.192.116.181 3600
NS sdns3.ultradns.biz 3595
NS sdns3.ultradns.net 3595
NS sdns3.ultradns.com 3595
NS sdns3.ultradns.org 3595

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-11-01
Domain Age:
10 years 6 months 21 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.eurodns.com...
Domain Name: ***tube.com
Registry Domain ID: 134081962_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.eurodns.com
Registrar URL: http://www.eurodns.com
Updated Date: 2014-10-25T17:46:14Z
Creation Date: 2004-11-01T00:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2015-10-31T00:00:00Z
Registrar: Eurodns S.A.
Registrar IANA ID: 1052
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: legalservices[at]eurodns.com
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +352.27220150
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Whois Privacy
Registrant Organization: Whois Privacy (enumDNS dba)
Registrant Street: BPM 333868, Rue Gabriel Lippman 34
Registrant City: Munsbach
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 5365
Registrant Country: LU
Registrant Phone: +35227720304
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Whois Privacy
Admin Organization: Whois Privacy (enumDNS dba)
Admin Street: BPM 333868, Rue Gabriel Lippman 34
Admin City: Munsbach
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 5365
Admin Country: LU
Admin Phone: +35227720304
Admin Fax:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Whois Privacy
Tech Organization: Whois Privacy (enumDNS dba)
Tech Street: BPM 333868, Rue Gabriel Lippman 34
Tech City: Munsbach
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 5365
Tech Country: LU
Tech Phone: +35227720304
Tech Fax:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.biz
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.com
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.net
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.org
DNSSEC: unsigned
ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/

Please email the listed admin email address if you wish to raise a legal issue.

Whois History: 1,684 records have been archived since 2004-11-08
http://www.domaintools.com/research/whois-history/?page=results&Affiliate_ID=1001861&q=***tube.com

The Data in EuroDNS WHOIS database is provided for information purposes only.
The fact that EuroDNS display such information does not provide any guarantee
expressed or implied on the purpose for which the database may be used, its
accuracy or usefulness. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will
use this Data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will
you use this Data to:

(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to EuroDNS
(or its systems). EuroDNS reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by the above policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ***TUBE.COM
Registrar: EURODNS S.A
Whois Server: whois.eurodns.com
Referral URL: http://www.eurodns.com
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.BIZ
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.COM
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.ORG
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 12-apr-2014
Creation Date: 01-nov-2004
Expiration Date: 01-nov-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 13 Nov 2014 03:14:20 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
sextube.com widget
Last update was 8 hours ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 16 hours

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.