Sextube.Com - Info sextube.com

sextube receives about 21,171 unique visitors and 41,919 (1.98 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $169.37/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $292,322.66. According to Alexa Traffic Rank sextube.com is ranked number 36,002 in the world and 0.0046% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Waltham, MA, 02451, Netherlands and links to network IP address 31.192.116.181.
SEMrush

How popular is sextube.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
21,171
Monthly Unique Visitors:
635,130
Daily Pageviews:
41,919 (1.98 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
36,002 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0046% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 8.2%15.7%33904
United States 7.9%14.4%58350
Japan 6.5%3.4%32176
Germany 5.6%3.7%27062
United Kingdom 4.1%4.4%28934
Egypt 3.3%1.8%11976
France 2.8%1.3%49055
Canada 2.5%2.2%31975
Mexico 2.2%1.0%31569
Indonesia 2.2%1.0%34412
Austria 1.9%2.2%10753
Hungary 1.7%1.6%8574
Taiwan 1.7%0.8%23715
Czech Republic 1.7%0.8%15174
Spain 1.6%1.0%57333
Pakistan 1.5%0.7%30695
Turkey 1.5%0.7%52529
Greece 1.4%0.8%22292
Israel 1.3%12.4%5967
Bangladesh 1.2%0.9%15380
Romania 0.9%0.5%28533
Vietnam 0.7%0.5%38970
Georgia 0.6%0.3%3732

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
***tube.com
100.00%100.00%2.2

How fast does sextube.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1580 ms) 47 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
185
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Competitive Data

SEMrush sextube.com
Domain:
  sextube.com
Rank:
  19,408
Organic Keywords:
  33
Organic Traffic:
  56,638
Organic Cost:
  $22,041.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is sextube.com?

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Google +:
  443
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  4,192
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much sextube.com can earn?

Website Value:
$292,322.66
Daily Revenue:
$169.37
Monthly Revenue:
$5,081.10
Yearly Revenue:
$61,820.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is sextube.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
31.192.116.181
ASN:
AS30361 
ISP:
Swiftwill, Inc. 
Server Location:
Waltham
MA
02451
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 31.192.116.181

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 9 blocking script resources and 11 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://static.***tube.phncdn.com/layouts/mobile/gray/js/jquery/jquery-1.10.2.min.js
http://static.***tube.phncdn.com/layouts/mobile/gray/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js
http://static.***tube.phncdn.com/layouts/mobile/gray/js/jquery/jquery-ui.js
http://static.***tube.phncdn.com/layouts/mobile/gray/js/jquery/jquery.nicescroll.min.js
http://static.***tube.phncdn.com/layouts/mobile/gray/js/jquery/jquery.cookie.js
http://static.***tube.phncdn.com/layouts/mobile/gray/js/***tube.params.js
http://static.***tube.phncdn.com/layouts/mobile/gray/js/***tube.functions-5.js
http://www.***tube.com/layouts/mobile/gray/js/video-detail-page-process-3.js
http://cdn.reporo.net/widget.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://static.***tube.phncdn.com/layouts/mobile/gray/css/base.css
http://static.***tube.phncdn.com/layouts/mobile/gray/css/style-5.css
http://static.***tube.phncdn.com/layouts/mobile/gray/css/pagination.css
http://static.***tube.phncdn.com/layouts/mobile/gray/css/account-menu-1.css
http://static.***tube.phncdn.com/layouts/mobile/gray/css/video-image-item.css
http://static.***tube.phncdn.com/layouts/mobile/gray/css/videos-1.css
http://static.***tube.phncdn.com/layouts/mobile/gray/css/categories-1.css
http://static.***tube.phncdn.com/layouts/mobile/gray/css/***stars.css
http://static.***tube.phncdn.com/layouts/mobile/gray/css/responsive.css
http://static.***tube.phncdn.com/layouts/mobile/gray/css/video-home.css
http://static.***tube.phncdn.com/layouts/mobile/gray/css/jquey-ui.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://static.***tube.phncdn.com/layouts/mobile/gray/css/account-menu-1.css (expiration not specified)
http://static.***tube.phncdn.com/layouts/mobile/gray/css/base.css (expiration not specified)
http://static.***tube.phncdn.com/layouts/mobile/gray/css/categories-1.css (expiration not specified)
http://static.***tube.phncdn.com/layouts/mobile/gray/css/jquey-ui.css (expiration not specified)
http://static.***tube.phncdn.com/layouts/mobile/gray/css/pagination.css (expiration not specified)
http://static.***tube.phncdn.com/layouts/mobile/gray/css/***stars.css (expiration not specified)
http://static.***tube.phncdn.com/layouts/mobile/gray/css/responsive.css (expiration not specified)
http://static.***tube.phncdn.com/layouts/mobile/gray/css/style-5.css (expiration not specified)
http://static.***tube.phncdn.com/layouts/mobile/gray/css/video-home.css (expiration not specified)
http://static.***tube.phncdn.com/layouts/mobile/gray/css/video-image-item.css (expiration not specified)
http://static.***tube.phncdn.com/layouts/mobile/gray/css/videos-1.css (expiration not specified)
http://static.***tube.phncdn.com/layouts/mobile/gray/img/close.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.***tube.phncdn.com/layouts/mobile/gray/js/jquery/jquery-1.10.2.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://static.***tube.phncdn.com/layouts/mobile/gray/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://static.***tube.phncdn.com/layouts/mobile/gray/js/jquery/jquery-ui.js (expiration not specified)
http://static.***tube.phncdn.com/layouts/mobile/gray/js/jquery/jquery.cookie.js (expiration not specified)
http://static.***tube.phncdn.com/layouts/mobile/gray/js/jquery/jquery.nicescroll.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://static.***tube.phncdn.com/layouts/mobile/gray/js/***tube.functions-5.js (expiration not specified)
http://static.***tube.phncdn.com/layouts/mobile/gray/js/***tube.params.js (expiration not specified)
http://static.***tube.phncdn.com/media/thumbs/2015/10/29/03/33/041f0b4754e3c796077c8d1089c5f083/thumb.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://static.***tube.phncdn.com/media/thumbs/2015/10/29/03/33/0ec26e5a65f3938***364665e2efb3e3b/thumb.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://static.***tube.phncdn.com/media/thumbs/2015/10/29/03/33/28d52c52a1676583ddccac5fe4bf00e0/thumb.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://static.***tube.phncdn.com/media/thumbs/2015/10/29/03/33/6cf7c3ac01ef4d0feadeba89d0021732/thumb.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://static.***tube.phncdn.com/media/thumbs/2015/10/29/03/33/cbbafb0e9741bcdded7df48a92be0d7b/thumb.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://static.***tube.phncdn.com/media/thumbs/2015/10/29/03/33/cd9ade88b17b6d306388e9fb276c8d35/thumb.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://static.***tube.phncdn.com/media/thumbs/2015/10/29/03/33/de6fd49a9d3f146a898f02c6eb8ed336/thumb.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://static.***tube.phncdn.com/media/thumbs/2015/11/02/03/33/5bbe8a07f9b980cc5006a08b8cefa505/thumb.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://static.***tube.phncdn.com/templates/black/img/RTA-5042-1996-1400-1577-RTA.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.***tube.com/layouts/mobile/gray/img/dropdow-arrow.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.***tube.com/layouts/mobile/gray/img/like-green.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.***tube.com/layouts/mobile/gray/img/menu-toggler.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.***tube.com/layouts/mobile/gray/img/search-icon.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.***tube.com/layouts/mobile/gray/img/***tube-logo.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.***tube.com/layouts/mobile/gray/img/view.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.***tube.com/layouts/mobile/gray/js/video-detail-page-process-3.js (expiration not specified)
http://cdn2.reporo.net/smrc/fefc68ae2b45.gif (8.1 hours)

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://***tube.com/
http://www.***tube.com/
http://www.***tube.com/videos/

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 60% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 37.9KiB (35% reduction).

Minifying http://static.***tube.phncdn.com/layouts/mobile/gray/js/jquery/jquery-ui.js could save 37.3KiB (36% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://static.***tube.phncdn.com/layouts/mobile/gray/js/***tube.functions-5.js could save 537B (12% reduction) after compression.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 21KiB (50% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://cdn2.reporo.net/wgls/421b611e4fe4.jpg could save 12.5KiB (59% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.***tube.com/layouts/mobile/gray/img/***tube-logo.png could save 1.9KiB (49% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn2.reporo.net/wgls/fb546cb52fc6.jpg could save 1.9KiB (19% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.***tube.com/layouts/mobile/gray/img/search-icon.png could save 1.2KiB (65% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.***tube.phncdn.com/layouts/mobile/gray/img/close.png could save 962B (74% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.***tube.com/layouts/mobile/gray/img/menu-toggler.png could save 893B (88% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.***tube.com/layouts/mobile/gray/img/like-green.png could save 855B (76% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.***tube.com/layouts/mobile/gray/img/dropdow-arrow.png could save 801B (74% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div class="menu-toggler"></div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="menu-toggler"></div> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="menu-search"></div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/video/5118121…-tailgate.html" class="item-link">Real hot babe…uy on tailgate</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/dmca/">DMCA / Content Removal</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://ads.tra…Cmarra&amp;amp;x=1"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 13.6KiB (64% reduction).

Compressing http://media.trafficjunky.net/delivery/js/mobile/tj_delivery_mobile.js could save 6.7KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.reporo.net/mtiles.js could save 4KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://ads.trafficjunky.net/ads_batch could save 2.8KiB (57% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.5KiB (25% reduction).

Minifying http://static.***tube.phncdn.com/layouts/mobile/gray/css/jquey-ui.css could save 1.5KiB (25% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 737B (12% reduction).

Minifying http://www.***tube.com/videos/ could save 737B (12% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  60
Vendor reliability:
  60
Privacy:
  60
Child safety:
  9

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to sextube.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Thu, 05 Nov 2015 12:25:54 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=fcb711bd8a3cdb05cefe98f4bfe56799; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: RNLBSERVERID=ded1***8; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname sdns3.ultradns.net
Rname dns.mindgeek.com
Serial Number 2014031185
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
MX smtp-scan01.mx.reflected.net 3600
A 31.192.116.181 3600
NS sdns3.ultradns.com 3600
NS sdns3.ultradns.net 3600
NS sdns3.ultradns.org 3600
NS sdns3.ultradns.biz 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-11-01
Domain Age:
11 years 4 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.eurodns.com...
Domain Name: ***tube.com
Registry Domain ID: 134081962_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.eurodns.com
Registrar URL: http://www.eurodns.com
Updated Date: 2014-10-25T17:46:14Z
Creation Date: 2004-11-01T00:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2015-10-31T00:00:00Z
Registrar: Eurodns S.A.
Registrar IANA ID: 1052
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: legalservices[at]eurodns.com
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +352.27220150
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Whois Privacy
Registrant Organization: Whois Privacy (enumDNS dba)
Registrant Street: BPM 333868, Rue Gabriel Lippman 34
Registrant City: Munsbach
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 5365
Registrant Country: LU
Registrant Phone: +35227720304
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Whois Privacy
Admin Organization: Whois Privacy (enumDNS dba)
Admin Street: BPM 333868, Rue Gabriel Lippman 34
Admin City: Munsbach
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 5365
Admin Country: LU
Admin Phone: +35227720304
Admin Fax:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Whois Privacy
Tech Organization: Whois Privacy (enumDNS dba)
Tech Street: BPM 333868, Rue Gabriel Lippman 34
Tech City: Munsbach
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 5365
Tech Country: LU
Tech Phone: +35227720304
Tech Fax:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.biz
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.com
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.net
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.org
DNSSEC: unsigned
ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-08-20T18:15:02Z <<<

Please email the listed admin email address if you wish to raise a legal issue.

Whois History: 1,721 records have been archived since 2004-11-08
http://www.domaintools.com/research/whois-history/?page=results&Affiliate_ID=1001861&q=***tube.com

The Data in EuroDNS WHOIS database is provided for information purposes only.
The fact that EuroDNS display such information does not provide any guarantee
expressed or implied on the purpose for which the database may be used, its
accuracy or usefulness. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will
use this Data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will
you use this Data to:

(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to EuroDNS
(or its systems). EuroDNS reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by the above policy.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit: https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ***TUBE.COM
Registrar: EURODNS S.A
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1052
Whois Server: whois.eurodns.com
Referral URL: http://www.eurodns.com
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.BIZ
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.COM
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.ORG
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 12-apr-2014
Creation Date: 01-nov-2004
Expiration Date: 01-nov-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 20 Aug 2015 18:14:50 GMT <<<
Last update was 266 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
sextube.com widget